Skip to main content
2020 - 2021 Meet Results

Bolivar Meet 4/5/21

  • Branton - 3rd place 200m
  • Maria - 4th place 100m

Skyline Meet 

  • Maria Thomas: 6th - 100m, 7th - 200m, 4th - Long Jump

  • Joshua Webb: 8th - 200m

  • Blake Luna: 5th - Shot Put, 8th - Discus

  • Gracie Walters: 6th - Shot Put, 6th - Discus

Skyline PCL

  • Joshua Webb: 5th - 200m
  • Maria Thomas: 4th - 100m, 4th - 200m, 2nd - Long Jump, 5th - Discus
  • Gracie Walters: 3rd - Long Jump, 5th - Shot Put, 4th - Discus
  • Blake Luna: 3rd - Shot Put, 4th - Discus
  • Davieon: 6th - Discus

Middle School Track

2020 - 2021 Team
2018 - 2019 Middle School Track Team
2018 - 2019 Middle School Track Team

Thank you for a great season JH!

Coach Hammond and Coach Mabary

 

April 01 Track Meet at Bolivar:

7th Grade Girls:

  • Discuss - 1st place
    •  Autumn
  • 1600 - 3rd place
    • Leah
  • Long Jump - 1st place
    • Autumn
  • 800 Meter - 2nd place
    • Leah

8th Grade Girls:

  • Discus - 1st place
    • Maliah

8th Grade Boys

  • Discus - 2nd place
    • Tucker
  • Shot Put - 2nd place
    • Tucker
  • 100 meter - 2nd place
    • Richie

April 13 Meet at Skyline

8th grade boys

  • Discus - 1st place and new school record of 122’9”
    • Tucker Ahlers
  • Shot Put - 1st place
    • Tucker Ahlers - 36’3”
  • 100 m dash - 2nd place
    • Richie Turnbough

8th grade girls

  • Discus - 1st place and new record of 85’1”
    • Maliah Kenney
  • 4 x 400m relay - 1st place
    • Gabbie Kendall, Abby Sawyers, Jessica Winfrey, and Leah George
  • 100 m dash - 2nd place
    • Autumn Pace

7th grade girls

  • Discus - 1st place
    • Autumn Pace - 74’3”

Middle School Skyline PCL Conference Meet Results:

Humansville 3rd place team

Conference Champions/All-Conference

  • Richie Turnbough - 100m
  • Autumn Pace - 100m
  • Tucker Ahlers - Shot Put
  • Tucker Ahlers - Discus
  • Maliah Kenney - Discus
  • 4x100m Boys - Gage Kenney, Jarrett Essex, Tucker Ahlers, Richie Turnbough
  • 4x100m Girls - Octavia McElhaney, Jessica Winfrey, Gabbie Kendall, Abby Sawyers
  • 4x400m Girls - Gabbie Kendall, Abby Sawyers, Aaliyah Hudson, Leah George
  • Autumn Pace - Discus
  • Maliah Kenney - 3rd - 100m
  • Autumn Pace - 3rd - 200m
  • Richie Turnbough - 3rd - High Jump

2nd Team All-Conference

  • Tucker Ahlers - 100m
  • Maliah Kenney - 200m
  • Aaliyah Hudson - 400m
  • Leah George - 800m

  April 9 Meet Results:

Middle School Broken Records:

  • High Jump: Richie Turnbough
  • Long Jump: Autumn Pace
  • 200m: Richie Turnbough
  • 4x100m Girls: Maliah Kenney, Lisa Morris, Aaliyah Hudson, Autumn Pace

Results:

  • 4x100m: Maliah, Lisa, Aaliyah, Autumn - 1st place
  • 200m: Richie Turnbough - 1st
  • 100m: Richie Turnbough - 1st
  • Shot Put: Tucker Ahlers - 1st
  • Discus: Tucker Ahlers - 2nd
  • Discus: Maliah Kenney - 2nd
  • Long Jump: Autumn Pace - 3rd

April 15 Ash Grove Meet Results:

  • 100m: Richie Turnbough - 1st place
  • 200m: Richie Turnbough - 3rd place
  • Discus: Tucker Ahlers - 1st place
  • Shot Put: Tucker Ahlers - 2nd place
  • Discus: Maliah Kenney - 3rd place
  • Long Jump: Autumn Pace - 1st place

Broken Records:

  • Long Jump: Autumn Pace - with a distance of 15'2"
  • Mens 4x100m: Gage Kenney, Jarrett Essex, Tucker Ahlers, Richie Turnbough - with a time of 51.03

April 17 Strafford  track Meet 

  • 4x100m - 3rd - Maliah Kenney, Lisa Morris, Aaliyah Hudson, Autumn Pace
  • Discus - 2ndMaliah Kenney -
  • Autumn Pace - Discus - 1st
  • 4x400m - 2nd - Gabbie Kendall, Aaliyah Hudson, Lisa Morris, Leah George
  • Autumn Pace - Long Jump - 2nd
  • Richie Turnbough - 100m - 1st
  • Richie Turnbough - 200m - 1st
  • Tucker Ahlers - Discus - 1st
  • Jarrett Essex - Discus - 3rd
  • Tucker Ahlers - Shot Put - 1st

Broken Records:

  • Tucker Ahlers - Discus - 136'11"