Skip to main content
High School Staff Directory
  Miranda Chaney District Staff
  Phillip Davolt District Staff
  Holly Deckard District Staff
  Jodee Fink District Staff
  Steve Gallivan District Staff
  Dianna Jackson District Staff
  Wanda Johnson District Staff
  Dustin Kessler District Staff
  Gerald Knight District Staff
  Bambi Luna District Staff
  Audrey Masters District Staff
  Lisa Perkins District Staff
  Kelsey Roofener District Staff
  Donna Root District Staff
  Stephanie Weeks District Staff
  Brent Wright District Staff

High School Faculty & Staff

 2020 - 2021 High School Staff 

 

Teacher

Subject

Coach Miranda Chaney Miranda Chaney

Physical Education 

9th Grade Health

High School Softball

Senior Sponsor

Mrs. Stacy Anksorus Stacy Anksorus

High School Math

Junior Class Sponsor

Coach Phillip Davolt Phillip Davolt

High School History

High School Baseball

Mrs. Holly Deckard Holly Deckard K - 12 Counselor
Mrs. JoDee Fink JoDee Fink High School Social Studies
Ms. Dianna Jackson Diana Jackson

High School Language Arts

Junior Class Sponsor

Mrs. Audrey Masters Audrey Masters

High School

Creative Writing

& Mythology

Mrs. Wanda Johnson Wanda Johnson

High School Science

NHS Sponsor

Mrs. Kelsey Rooffener Kelsey Rooffener

Art

Art Club

Mr. Dustin Kessler Dustin Kessler High School History
Coach Gerald Knight Gerald Knight

High School Boy's Basketball 

High School Girl's Basketball

Physical Education

Weights

Mrs. Bambi Luna Bambi Luna

High School Softball

High School Dual Credit

Mrs. Lisa Perkins Lisa Perkins

Business and FACS

FBLA Adviser

FCCLA Adviser

Yearbook Adviser

Senior Sponsor

Mrs. Donna Root Donna Root

K - 12 Library

Student Council

Ms. Stephanie Weeks Stephanie Weeks

Music

Band

Tempos

Mr. Brent Wright Brent Wright

Agriculture

FFA

Mrs. LaTasha Wood LaTasha Wood

K - 12 Special Education

Director

Ms. Miriah Collins Mariah Collins

6 - 12 Special Education

Teacher

Mr. Brandon Hammond Brandon Hammond

6 - 12 Special Education

Paraprofessional